Privacy Policy

(Acceptance for sending business conditions and other similar communications)

By checking the box "I agree" you consent to, in accordance with Czech law no. 101/2000 Coll., protection of personal data, consent to the processing of electronic contact details provided, and use of such data by Sprinx Systems, a.s. – headquartered at Výchozí 6, Prague 4, 147 00, for the purpose of sending news and business communications between the company and its partners, by electronic means pursuant to Act No. 480/2004 Coll.
By subscribing to the Term and conditions, in accordance with the Act no. 101/2000 Coll.
 

  1. Consent is given to process visitor’s personal data to the extent specified in the contact form, for marketing purposes, i.e., sending information about organized events, products, services, information about activities, and sending commercial messages from third parties.
  2. Consent is given to receive commercial messages by electronic means pursuant to Act no. 480/2004 Coll.
  3. Consent is given to process cookies for the personalization of content, advertising, providing features, and social media analysis to our audience. Consent can be revoked for the processing of the aforementioned conditions at any time by sending a request to the email address cookies@sprinx.com.


For more information about cookies:

https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/
https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/
https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/


Consent is voluntary. Consenting visitors have the right to withdraw their consent at any time by activating a link in the footer of any such communication in writing to the address of the provider, or by emailing cookies@sprinx.com. The consenting visitor is, according to § 21 of Act no. 101/2000 Coll., on protection of personal data – the consenting visitor has the right of access to personal data concerning him or her, the right to correct, block, or require their personal data be terminated from the database. In addition, the consenting visitor may be entitled to an apology, monetary satisfaction, or monetary compensation; strictly in the event the provider breached the data subject's right to human dignity, honor, reputation, or right to anonymity.

Cz En Ru Sk